2285 Plantation Dr Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $360,496 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Plantation Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $383,874, approximately $213 per square foot. 2285 Plantation Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Dr. W.J. Creel Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Steiger Scott M and Steiger Marie G
Bought by
Gomez Dion K and Gomez Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,143
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$257,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Abbey Kimberlie A and Abbey Kimberly A
Bought by
Steiger Scott M and Steiger Marie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Abbey John D
Bought by
Abbey Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Dion K | $220,000 | Republic Title Company | |
| Steiger Scott M | $156,000 | -- | |
| Abbey Kimberly A | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Dion K | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiger Scott M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $141,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $137,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $133,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $129,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $126,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $124,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $121,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $119,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $116,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $114,570 | $35,000 | $79,570 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $113,780 | $30,000 | $83,780 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $112,880 | $28,000 | $84,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map