2285 S Highway 19 Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 S Highway 19, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $314,514, approximately $273 per square foot. 2285 S Highway 19 is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $19,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $17,140 | $3,321 | $13,819 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map