2285 Stefanshire Ave Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,620 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Stefanshire Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $386,405, approximately $228 per square foot. 2285 Stefanshire Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Bishun Matthias
Bought by
Bishun Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Bishun Christopher A and Bishun Matthias
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishun Christopher A | $41,950 | Attorney | |
| Bishun Christopher A | $155,700 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bishun Christopher A | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,904 | $323,690 | $77,000 | $246,690 |
| 2025 | $5,904 | $327,730 | $77,000 | $250,730 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $308,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $290,898 | $70,000 | $220,898 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $255,537 | $70,000 | $185,537 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $217,638 | $55,000 | $162,638 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $202,734 | $42,000 | $160,734 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $196,991 | $35,000 | $161,991 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $192,732 | $35,000 | $157,732 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $169,872 | $30,000 | $139,872 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $138,840 | $15,000 | $123,840 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $119,096 | $15,000 | $104,096 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $112,246 | $15,000 | $97,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map