2285 W 29th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,631 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 W 29th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $704,658, approximately $312 per square foot. 2285 W 29th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Talachian Monireh
Bought by
Talachian Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Hulegaard Floyd A and Hulegaard Dorothy Page
Bought by
Talachian Monireh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Hedlind Donnie Ray
Bought by
Collins Douglas L and Collins Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talachian Living Trust | -- | -- | |