2286 Dolphin Dr Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $930,999 - $1,210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2286 Dolphin Dr, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $1,105,000, approximately $765 per square foot. 2286 Dolphin Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Jorja Kelsey
Bought by
Brown Gregory and Brown Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Jorja Kelsey
Bought by
Brown Gregory and Brown Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Bought by
Brown Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Bought by
Brown Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gregory | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Gregory | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Greg | -- | -- | |
| Brown Greg | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $744,746 | $520,417 | $224,329 |
| 2024 | $6,341 | $743,639 | $520,417 | $223,222 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $841,254 | $703,239 | $138,015 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $534,819 | $396,877 | $137,942 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $368,037 | $247,178 | $120,859 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $369,790 | $247,178 | $122,612 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $368,077 | $243,697 | $124,380 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $364,494 | $243,697 | $120,797 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $410,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $345,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $321,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $312,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map