2286 Garden Rd Aurora, IL 60506
Pine Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $381,996
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2286 Garden Rd, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $358,249, approximately $221 per square foot. 2286 Garden Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Entile Patrick and Entile Patricia A
Bought by
Entile Patricia A and Entile Steven C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entile Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,829 | $111,360 | $17,482 | $93,878 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $99,500 | $15,620 | $83,880 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $97,120 | $14,252 | $82,868 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $90,420 | $13,269 | $77,151 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $83,987 | $12,325 | $71,662 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $77,816 | $11,419 | $66,397 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $78,731 | $10,562 | $68,169 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $75,119 | $9,732 | $65,387 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $67,930 | $9,269 | $58,661 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,810 | $7,971 | $51,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,530 | $7,326 | $48,204 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,298 | $7,221 | $46,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map