2286 Leafmore Dr Decatur, GA 30033
Leafmore-Creek Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,355 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2286 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $627,839, approximately $307 per square foot. 2286 Leafmore Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sagamore Hills Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $208,800 | $60,760 | $148,040 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $194,080 | $60,760 | $133,320 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $197,920 | $60,760 | $137,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map