NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2286 Pond Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $395,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2015

Last sale price $210,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,615 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5.8 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2015

Country Living Awaits*Beautiful Turn Key Ranch Home*Close to Victor Village and Rochester via 490*Gorgeous Hardwood Floors and Spectacular Living Room with Wood Stove*Relax in Your Enclosed Porch With a View*New Since 2004--Updated Kitchen with Appliances Staying*Updated Main and Master Baths*Many New Windows, Doors, Skylights and Garage Doors*New Boiler and Hot Water Tank*New Roof and Gutters*Whole House Generator*This Home is Ready For You *Just Move-In*Hike on Your Land*Call or Text for a Chance to See This Home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Lang

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200152 Listed on: 04/14/2015

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

William DeCook

Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC License #10401225468

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,927

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 5.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 550x511
  • Rural Setting
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 322689-054-003-0001-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,927

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

5.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot
  • Directions: From the village of Victor take Route 444 south to Pond Road on the left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 5.8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Oil, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322689-054-003-0001-038-000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 550X511
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6927.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Reid James
Bought by
Reid James
Current Estimated Value
$369,843

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2015
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
List Price
$214,500
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-2.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.34%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Reid James -- None Available
Reid James W $210,000 Gerald Vasile
Updawn Elizabeth K $190,000 Joseph D Rinere
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reid James $153,000
Previous Owner Reid James W $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Sold $210,000 -2.1% $105 / Sq Ft
04/20/2015 04/20/15 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 For Sale $214,500 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,692 $310,000 $36,000 $274,000
2024 $7,692 $310,000 $36,000 $274,000
2023 $6,795 $216,000 $28,500 $187,500
2022 $6,558 $216,000 $28,500 $187,500
2021 $6,556 $216,000 $28,500 $187,500
2020 $6,999 $210,000 $28,500 $181,500
2019 -- $210,000 $28,500 $181,500
2018 $6,948 $210,000 $28,500 $181,500
2017 $7,024 $205,000 $28,500 $176,500
2016 $6,884 $205,000 $28,500 $176,500
2015 -- $205,000 $28,500 $176,500
2014 -- $205,000 $26,500 $178,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R270103

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322689-054-003-0001-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.