22864 Bubbling Brook Dr Brambleton, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,222,694
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22864 Bubbling Brook Dr, Brambleton, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,165,924, approximately $371 per square foot. 22864 Bubbling Brook Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Madison's Trust Elementary, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2018
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Kandadai Sridhar and Sridhar Archana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kandadai Sridhar | $733,494 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kandadai Sridhar | $586,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,064 | $1,125,940 | $329,700 | $796,240 |
| 2024 | $9,102 | $1,052,290 | $289,700 | $762,590 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $1,002,310 | $289,700 | $712,610 |
| 2022 | $8,373 | $940,790 | $266,700 | $674,090 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $756,510 | $241,700 | $514,810 |
| 2020 | $7,720 | $745,860 | $221,700 | $524,160 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $720,450 | $221,700 | $498,750 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $196,700 | $196,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map