Estimated Value: $522,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 141st Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $582,869, approximately $241 per square foot. 2287 141st Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Bauman William Dean and Bauman Susan Thomas
Bought by
Bauman Living Trust and Bauman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Markosky Scott Allen
Bought by
Markosky Scott Allen and Markosky Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Markosky Scott Allen | -- | Nta |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $299,700 | $162,000 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $248,500 | $116,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $239,200 | $120,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $180,600 | $78,800 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $171,000 | $78,800 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $152,400 | $61,500 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $152,600 | $61,500 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $143,900 | $61,500 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $144,500 | $61,500 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $124,800 | $61,500 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,800 | $61,500 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,300 | $61,500 | $56,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,000 | $61,500 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map