2287 County Road J Abrams, WI 54101
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $618,340
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 County Road J, Abrams, WI 54101 and is currently estimated at $569,085. 2287 County Road J is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Delzer Kurt R and Delzer Laura M
Bought by
Mahoney Jacob T and Mahoney Brandy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Karnopp Mark J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Jacob T | $284,000 | -- | |
| Karnopp Mark J | $212,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $518,300 | $63,300 | $455,000 |
| 2024 | $49 | $273,100 | $34,300 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $273,100 | $34,300 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $273,100 | $34,300 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $273,100 | $34,300 | $238,800 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $273,100 | $34,300 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $273,100 | $34,300 | $238,800 |
| 2018 | $4,406 | $273,100 | $34,300 | $238,800 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $273,100 | $34,300 | $238,800 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $266,000 | $34,300 | $231,700 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $266,000 | $34,300 | $231,700 |
| 2013 | $4,529 | $266,000 | $34,300 | $231,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map