2287 Jericho Rd Aurora, IL 60506
Pine Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 Jericho Rd, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $335,987, approximately $184 per square foot. 2287 Jericho Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Butler Stanley
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust No 8002385514
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$209,734
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Butler Kari R
Bought by
Butler Stanley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Wenzel Anne M
Bought by
Butler Stanley M and Butler Kari R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,961
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Wenzel Jeffrey A
Bought by
Wenzel Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Butler Stanley M | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Stanley M | $122,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wenzel Anne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chicago Title Land Trust Company | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Stanley M | $120,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,357 | $96,220 | $17,482 | $78,738 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $85,972 | $15,620 | $70,352 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $73,643 | $14,252 | $59,391 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $68,563 | $13,269 | $55,294 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $63,685 | $12,325 | $51,360 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $59,005 | $11,419 | $47,586 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $50,371 | $10,562 | $39,809 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $52,523 | $9,732 | $42,791 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $47,659 | $9,269 | $38,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,347 | $7,971 | $33,376 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,147 | $7,326 | $36,821 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,418 | $7,221 | $35,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map