2287 Lyon Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Westchester Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,100 - $1,271,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,206
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 Lyon Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $1,088,025, approximately $339 per square foot. 2287 Lyon Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 194, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Santa Maria School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Bramble Vernon and Johnson Irma
Bought by
Bramble Vernon and Bramble Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramble Vernon | $40,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Bramble Vernon | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bramble Vernon | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,451 | $44,496 | $6,386 | $38,110 |
| 2025 | $8,364 | $42,077 | $6,708 | $35,369 |
| 2024 | $8,364 | $41,645 | $7,908 | $33,737 |
| 2023 | $8,458 | $41,645 | $7,879 | $33,766 |
| 2022 | $7,846 | $49,620 | $9,240 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $7,803 | $46,500 | $9,240 | $37,260 |
| 2020 | $7,422 | $43,500 | $9,240 | $34,260 |
| 2019 | $7,260 | $36,720 | $9,240 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $7,074 | $34,704 | $7,464 | $27,240 |
| 2017 | $6,677 | $32,754 | $8,019 | $24,735 |
| 2016 | $6,177 | $30,900 | $9,240 | $21,660 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $29,220 | $10,260 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $28,920 | $10,260 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map