2287 Small Ct Burlington, NC 27215
Southwest Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $505,150
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2287 Small Ct, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $409,788, approximately $259 per square foot. 2287 Small Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Small Terry L and Beecher-Small Julie C
Bought by
Small Terry L and Beecher-Small Julie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Terry L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $434,582 | $116,696 | $317,886 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $434,582 | $116,696 | $317,886 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $434,582 | $116,696 | $317,886 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $241,351 | $91,068 | $150,283 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $241,351 | $91,068 | $150,283 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $241,351 | $91,068 | $150,283 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $241,351 | $91,068 | $150,283 |
| 2018 | $0 | $241,351 | $91,068 | $150,283 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $241,351 | $91,068 | $150,283 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $199,493 | $59,475 | $140,018 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $199,493 | $59,475 | $140,018 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $199,493 | $59,475 | $140,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map