2288 E Camino Rio Tucson, AZ 85718
Estimated Value: $300,546 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2288 E Camino Rio, Tucson, AZ 85718 and is currently estimated at $342,387, approximately $257 per square foot. 2288 E Camino Rio is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Barksdale Robert P and Barksdale Shirley R
Bought by
Barksdale Robert Perry and Barksdale Shirley Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barksdale Robert Perry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,139 | $18,363 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,139 | $17,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $16,656 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $15,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $15,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $13,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $13,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $14,690 | $0 | $0 |