22880 Marston Rd Laurel Hill, NC 28351
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22880 Marston Rd, Laurel Hill, NC 28351. 22880 Marston Rd is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Laurel Hill Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Scotland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $50,030 | $6,000 | $44,030 |
| 2024 | $6 | $48,610 | $6,000 | $42,610 |
| 2023 | $591 | $48,610 | $6,000 | $42,610 |
| 2022 | $591 | $48,610 | $6,000 | $42,610 |
| 2021 | $595 | $48,610 | $6,000 | $42,610 |
| 2020 | $590 | $48,610 | $6,000 | $42,610 |
| 2019 | $595 | $48,610 | $6,000 | $42,610 |
| 2018 | $615 | $50,460 | $6,000 | $44,460 |
| 2017 | $620 | $50,460 | $6,000 | $44,460 |
| 2016 | $625 | $50,460 | $6,000 | $44,460 |
| 2015 | $630 | $50,460 | $6,000 | $44,460 |
| 2014 | $545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map