229 5th St Summersville, MO 65571
Estimated Value: $64,406 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 5th St, Summersville, MO 65571 and is currently estimated at $123,352, approximately $104 per square foot. 229 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Summersville Elementary School, Summersville High School, and Summersville Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Cook Sharon and Mcadams Karen
Bought by
Mitchell Loyd and Mitchell Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,288
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Cook Sharon and Mcadams Karen
Bought by
Kirkman Michael E and Kirkman Colleen D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Loyd | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkman Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitchell Loyd | $26,288 |