229 Avery St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $60,101 - $140,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Avery St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $95,525, approximately $151 per square foot. 229 Avery St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $714 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $705 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $470 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $106 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map