Estimated payment $3,707/month
About This Home
Located in the heart of Marysville’s established commercial district, this unique mixed-use property offers a rare opportunity for both investors and owner-users. The ground level features a spacious retail storefront with excellent street visibility, ideal for a variety of business uses, and includes three half bathrooms for customer and staff convenience.
Above the commercial space, the second level offers a large residential unit with 7 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample living space for extended family, rental income, or live-work flexibility.
With its versatile layout, high income potential, and prime central location near local shops, dining, and major thoroughfares, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to own a mixed-use asset in a growing area.
Listing Agent
Home Saver Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-532-0160 License #02028994 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1890
Lot Details
- 5,069 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Home Design
- Property Attached
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Mixed Use
Interior Spaces
- 5,268 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 7 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Exterior Lighting
- Central Air
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 010285022000
- $318 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $205,942 | $56,889 | $149,053 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $197,947 | $54,681 | $143,266 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $194,066 | $53,609 | $140,457 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $190,261 | $52,558 | $137,703 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $188,312 | $52,020 | $136,292 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $184,620 | $51,000 | $133,620 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $163,263 | $50,667 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $160,063 | $49,674 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $156,925 | $48,700 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $154,569 | $47,969 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $151,542 | $47,030 | $104,512 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $181,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Receivers Deed | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $368,358 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $575,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $180,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $345,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $166,500 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26087272
APN: 010-285-022-000
- 312 1st St Unit 310 1/2
- 312 1st St Unit 312 1/2
- 815 C St
- 410 Lemon St
- 609-611 H St Unit 609.5
- 609-611 H St Unit 611
- 1101-1107 Ramirez St
- 5934 Cohn Ave