229 Bay Rd Rowesville, SC 29133
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Bay Rd, Rowesville, SC 29133 and is currently estimated at $178,228, approximately $123 per square foot. 229 Bay Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Whittaker Elementary, Robert E. Howard Middle School, and Orangeburg Wilkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Haigler Robert Bayne
Bought by
Haigler Farms Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haigler Farms Partnership | $239,300 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $238 | $3,240 | $649 | $2,591 |
| 2023 | $161 | $3,183 | $759 | $2,424 |
| 2022 | $156 | $3,183 | $759 | $2,424 |
| 2021 | $154 | $3,183 | $759 | $2,424 |
| 2020 | $151 | $3,183 | $759 | $2,424 |
| 2019 | $152 | $3,183 | $759 | $2,424 |
| 2018 | $79 | $2,995 | $759 | $2,236 |
| 2017 | $76 | $2,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $75 | $2,995 | $0 | $0 |