229 Bend Rd Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $125,444 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Bend Rd, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $162,148, approximately $91 per square foot. 229 Bend Rd is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1977
Bought by
Riley Dennis and Evelyn Riley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $7,070 | $1,630 | $5,440 |
| 2024 | $45 | $7,070 | $1,630 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $45 | $7,070 | $1,630 | $5,440 |
| 2022 | $45 | $7,070 | $1,630 | $5,440 |
| 2021 | $45 | $7,070 | $1,630 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $45 | $7,070 | $1,630 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $49 | $8,120 | $1,570 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $49 | $8,120 | $1,570 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $44 | $8,120 | $1,570 | $6,550 |
| 2016 | $49 | $8,120 | $1,570 | $6,550 |
| 2015 | $44 | $8,120 | $1,570 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | $46 | $8,330 | $1,570 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map