229 Cathedral Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,119,098
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Cathedral Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $1,016,549, approximately $525 per square foot. 229 Cathedral Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School, Crescent School, and St Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Reichers James B and Reichers Maria A
Bought by
Mcauliffe Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,170
Outstanding Balance
$288,705
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$727,844
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe Andrew | $435,000 | -- | |
| Mcauliffe Andrew | $435,000 | -- | |
| Mcauliffe Andrew | $435,000 | -- | |
| Mcauliffe Andrew | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcauliffe Andrew | $421,170 | |
| Closed | Mcauliffe Andrew | $421,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |