229 Clover St Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $365,652
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Clover St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $343,913, approximately $181 per square foot. 229 Clover St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Sold by
Vandling Jr Terence R
Bought by
Vandling Terence R and Vandling Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Sold by
Vandling Terence R and Josephine Polak
Bought by
Vandling Terence R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Sold by
Wuchter Earl M and Wuchter Elsie S
Bought by
Vandling Terence R and Josephine Pola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandling Terence R | -- | -- | |
| Vandling Terence R | -- | -- | |
| Vandling Terence R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,822 | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2025 | $5,468 | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $186,500 | $167,800 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,500 | $18,700 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map