Estimated Value: $147,476 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Dorothy St, Moro, IL 62067 and is currently estimated at $183,619, approximately $110 per square foot. 229 Dorothy St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Meadowbrook Intermediate School, and Parkside Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Meier Raymond L and Meier Ethel R
Bought by
Meier Raymond L and Meier Ethel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Raymond L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $46,400 | $6,330 | $40,070 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $43,450 | $5,930 | $37,520 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $40,320 | $5,500 | $34,820 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $37,210 | $5,080 | $32,130 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $35,010 | $4,780 | $30,230 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $33,540 | $4,580 | $28,960 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $32,870 | $4,490 | $28,380 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $31,130 | $4,350 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $30,190 | $4,220 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $30,190 | $4,220 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $30,190 | $4,220 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $30,190 | $4,220 | $25,970 |
| 2013 | $1,787 | $30,190 | $4,220 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map