229 E 2nd St Elmendorf, TX 78112
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E 2nd St, Elmendorf, TX 78112 and is currently estimated at $177,967, approximately $134 per square foot. 229 E 2nd St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including East Central Heritage Middle School and East Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $143,500 | $56,470 | $87,030 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $136,300 | $49,270 | $87,030 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $129,050 | $49,270 | $79,780 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $115,270 | $40,710 | $74,560 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $93,580 | $26,530 | $67,050 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $86,430 | $22,110 | $64,320 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $77,830 | $13,510 | $64,320 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $74,980 | $13,380 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $76,000 | $13,380 | $62,620 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $71,850 | $12,830 | $59,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,250 | $6,290 | $57,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map