229 E 400 S Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $385,867 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E 400 S, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $449,967, approximately $284 per square foot. 229 E 400 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $226,380 | $59,400 | $166,980 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $231,990 | $56,925 | $175,065 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $222,585 | $44,550 | $178,035 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $295,100 | $63,000 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $241,500 | $63,000 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $230,700 | $63,000 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $113,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $93,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $981 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $79,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map