229 E 5th St Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $398,093
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E 5th St, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $398,093, approximately $158 per square foot. 229 E 5th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
First Baptist Church Of Apopka Inc
Bought by
Rosario Tania and Rosario Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,516
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Debbie Turner Cancer Care/Resources Inc
Bought by
First Baptist Church Of Apopka Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Homes In Partnership Inc
Bought by
Debbi Turner Cancer Care Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Leonard Robert E and Leonard Peggy J
Bought by
Homes In Partnership Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Tania | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| First Baptist Church Of Apopka Inc | $450,000 | First American Title | |
| Debbi Turner Cancer Care Resources Inc | $315,000 | Apple Title Ltd | |
| Homes In Partnership Inc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Tania | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debbi Turner Cancer Care Resources Inc | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,909 | $306,637 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,909 | $306,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $180 | $253,380 | $78,697 | $174,683 |
| 2023 | $180 | $244,480 | $78,696 | $165,784 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $211,508 | $74,915 | $136,593 |
| 2021 | $52 | $180,994 | $68,054 | $112,940 |
| 2020 | $50 | $173,377 | $68,054 | $105,323 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $135,996 | $66,653 | $69,343 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $131,625 | $63,433 | $68,192 |
| 2017 | $45 | $127,406 | $57,691 | $69,715 |
| 2016 | $45 | $125,895 | $56,011 | $69,884 |
| 2015 | $45 | $105,888 | $35,007 | $70,881 |
| 2014 | $45 | $106,809 | $35,008 | $71,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map