Estimated Value: $111,931 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E 5th St, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $134,983, approximately $183 per square foot. 229 E 5th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Ritchey Charlotte M
Bought by
Santizo Eliseo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santizo Eliseo | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Santizo Eliseo | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $114 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $114 | $5,793 | $524 | $5,269 |
| 2022 | $108 | $4,207 | $524 | $3,683 |
| 2021 | $368 | $4,208 | $487 | $3,721 |
| 2020 | $321 | $3,666 | $487 | $3,179 |
| 2019 | $328 | $3,666 | $487 | $3,179 |
| 2018 | $299 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $266 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $252 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $252 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map