229 E Eagle St Fostoria, OH 44830
Estimated Value: $74,131 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Eagle St, Fostoria, OH 44830 and is currently estimated at $82,283, approximately $93 per square foot. 229 E Eagle St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Fostoria Intermediate Elementary School and Fostoria Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1992
Sold by
Brookman Robert L
Bought by
Sensabaugh Daniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sensabaugh Daniel D | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $13,470 | $2,220 | $11,250 |
| 2024 | $683 | $13,470 | $2,220 | $11,250 |
| 2023 | $684 | $13,470 | $2,220 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $620 | $10,860 | $2,390 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $634 | $10,860 | $2,390 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $637 | $10,868 | $2,394 | $8,474 |
| 2019 | $582 | $9,839 | $2,216 | $7,623 |
| 2018 | $593 | $9,839 | $2,216 | $7,623 |
| 2017 | $592 | $9,839 | $2,216 | $7,623 |
| 2016 | $607 | $11,333 | $2,443 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $597 | $11,333 | $2,443 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $569 | $11,333 | $2,443 | $8,890 |
| 2013 | $660 | $12,195 | $2,657 | $9,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map