229 E King St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $259,764 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E King St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $305,941, approximately $100 per square foot. 229 E King St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Burns Bruce Daniel and Burns Charles Adam
Bought by
Tribolet Thomas W and Tribolet Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Outstanding Balance
$246,811
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribolet Thomas W | $263,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tribolet Thomas W | $263,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tribolet Thomas W | $249,850 | |
| Closed | Tribolet Thomas W | $249,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $152,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $102,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $99,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $96,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $94,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $92,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $90,663 | $8,000 | $82,663 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $96,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $96,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $98,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $100,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $103,036 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map