229 E Madison St Lancaster, PA 17602
Musser Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $188,208
2
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Madison St, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $184,802, approximately $233 per square foot. 229 E Madison St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Wickersham Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Newbreed Homes Llc
Bought by
Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Federal Land Trust Llc
Bought by
Newbreed Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Diller Daniel H
Bought by
Federal Land Trust Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Bought by
Diller Daniel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newbreed Homes Llc | $85,000 | Abstract Associates Of Lanca | |
| Federal Land Trust Llc | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Diller Daniel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Federal Land Trust Llc | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $61,500 | $18,500 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $61,500 | $18,500 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $61,500 | $18,500 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $61,500 | $18,500 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $61,500 | $18,500 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $61,500 | $18,500 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $55,600 | $18,500 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $55,600 | $18,500 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $53,200 | $16,300 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $945 | $53,200 | $16,300 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $53,200 | $16,300 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map