229 E Main St Ronceverte, WV 24970
Estimated Value: $103,965 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Main St, Ronceverte, WV 24970 and is currently estimated at $130,741, approximately $121 per square foot. 229 E Main St is a home located in Greenbrier County with nearby schools including First Steps Preschool & Covenant Christian School, Seneca Trail Christian Academy, and Greenbrier Valley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2014
Sold by
Edwin Ray Edwin Ray
Bought by
Rose Merchant Pamela and Merchant James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Merchant Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $29,400 | $5,220 | $24,180 |
| 2024 | $366 | $28,080 | $5,100 | $22,980 |
| 2023 | $357 | $26,820 | $4,980 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $362 | $26,280 | $4,860 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $353 | $25,560 | $4,740 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $346 | $25,080 | $4,680 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $333 | $24,120 | $4,560 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $325 | $23,460 | $4,440 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $321 | $23,100 | $4,320 | $18,780 |
| 2016 | $326 | $22,920 | $4,140 | $18,780 |
| 2015 | $320 | $22,500 | $4,020 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $614 | $21,840 | $3,720 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map