229 E Mifflin St Lancaster, PA 17602
Mussertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Mifflin St, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $287,524, approximately $182 per square foot. 229 E Mifflin St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, McCaskey High School, and Reynolds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Huber Wallace J
Bought by
Neff J Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Pursel Bernadine L and Last Will And Testament Of Ber
Bought by
Huber Wallace J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff J Gary | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Huber Wallace J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $84,900 | $12,500 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $84,900 | $12,500 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $84,900 | $12,500 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $84,900 | $12,500 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $84,900 | $12,500 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $84,900 | $12,500 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $84,900 | $12,500 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $84,900 | $12,500 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $52,100 | $9,100 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $52,100 | $9,100 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $925 | $52,100 | $9,100 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $52,100 | $9,100 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map