229 E Oriole Ave Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Oriole Ave, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $673,474, approximately $450 per square foot. 229 E Oriole Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Cierpial Donna Marie and Cierpial Joseph Frank
Bought by
Cierpial Donna Marie and Cierpial Joseph Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Fitzke Laura D and Estate Of Sharon J Fitzke
Bought by
Cierpial Donna Marie and Cierpial Joseph Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Cierpial Donna M
Bought by
Cierpial Donna Marie and Cierpial Joseph Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Ciabattari Harriet and Ciabattari Jo
Bought by
Fitzke Sharon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Tallent Beverly and Flynn Beverly R
Bought by
Ciabattari John and Ciabattari Harriet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Smith Mary L
Bought by
Smith Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |