Estimated Value: $215,375 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Pendleton Ave, Lapel, IN 46051 and is currently estimated at $233,844, approximately $153 per square foot. 229 E Pendleton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lapel Elementary School, Lapel Middle School, and Lapel Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Bourke Donna
Bought by
Bourke Donna and Wilson Eric B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Heavey Stephanie
Bought by
Bourke Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Bourke Kenneth A and Bourke Donna D
Bought by
Bourke Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,600
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourke Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Bourke Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Bourke Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Bourke Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourke Kenneth A | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $193,400 | $13,500 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $180,000 | $13,500 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $82,400 | $12,800 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $81,800 | $12,200 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $76,400 | $12,200 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $72,500 | $11,600 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $592 | $70,700 | $11,600 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $65,300 | $11,600 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $533 | $65,100 | $11,600 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $524 | $65,100 | $11,600 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $480 | $55,700 | $11,600 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | $480 | $55,700 | $11,600 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map