229 E Woodrow St Tulsa, OK 74106
Acre Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,344 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Woodrow St, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $83,586, approximately $113 per square foot. 229 E Woodrow St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $3,120 | $478 | $2,642 |
| 2024 | $359 | $2,971 | $546 | $2,425 |
| 2023 | $359 | $2,829 | $572 | $2,257 |
| 2022 | $359 | $2,695 | $627 | $2,068 |
| 2021 | $356 | $2,695 | $627 | $2,068 |
| 2020 | $351 | $2,695 | $627 | $2,068 |
| 2019 | $369 | $2,695 | $627 | $2,068 |
| 2018 | $370 | $2,695 | $627 | $2,068 |
| 2017 | $369 | $2,695 | $627 | $2,068 |
| 2016 | $362 | $2,695 | $627 | $2,068 |
| 2015 | $357 | $2,695 | $627 | $2,068 |
| 2014 | $337 | $2,695 | $627 | $2,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map