229 Falling Leaf Dr Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Falling Leaf Dr, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $239,802, approximately $191 per square foot. 229 Falling Leaf Dr is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Elva Lynch Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Lyle Robert L and Lyle Jeanne E
Bought by
Lyle Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Lyle Robert L and Lyle Jeanne E
Bought by
Lyle Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyle Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $505 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |