229 Genesee Park Dr Syracuse, NY 13224
Salt Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Genesee Park Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $95,011, approximately $84 per square foot. 229 Genesee Park Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Enis Robert and Enis Joan
Bought by
Ihjb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihjb Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $58,000 | $5,300 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $58,000 | $5,300 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,400 | $5,300 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map