229 Grey Owl Dr Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $247,220 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Grey Owl Dr, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $347,555, approximately $278 per square foot. 229 Grey Owl Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Key David
Bought by
Turner Matthew N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Matthew N | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $69,773 | $32,795 | $36,978 |
| 2024 | $976 | $54,293 | $17,315 | $36,978 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $54,293 | $17,315 | $36,978 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $54,293 | $17,315 | $36,978 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $54,293 | $17,315 | $36,978 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $54,293 | $17,315 | $36,978 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $54,293 | $17,315 | $36,978 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $54,293 | $17,315 | $36,978 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $54,293 | $17,315 | $36,978 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $53,627 | $16,649 | $36,978 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $53,627 | $16,649 | $36,978 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $53,627 | $16,649 | $36,978 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,627 | $16,648 | $36,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map