229 High Pointe Ln Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $267,309 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 High Pointe Ln, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $290,577, approximately $192 per square foot. 229 High Pointe Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Ayala Gerardo C
Bought by
Tarkington Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Welge Wayne D and Welge Amy K
Bought by
Ayala Gerardo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarkington Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ayala Gerardo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Gerardo C | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,552 | $299,720 | $55,000 | $244,720 |
| 2024 | $6,552 | $273,270 | $55,000 | $218,270 |
| 2023 | $6,552 | $273,270 | $55,000 | $218,270 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $273,270 | $55,000 | $218,270 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $182,310 | $38,000 | $144,310 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $182,310 | $38,000 | $144,310 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $152,660 | $30,000 | $122,660 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $152,660 | $30,000 | $122,660 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $127,270 | $20,000 | $107,270 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $127,270 | $20,000 | $107,270 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $115,670 | $20,000 | $95,670 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $86,680 | $20,000 | $66,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map