229 Jackson St Elmore, OH 43416
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Jackson St, Elmore, OH 43416 and is currently estimated at $169,422, approximately $159 per square foot. 229 Jackson St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Woodmore Middle School, and Woodmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Ottawa Cnty Inc and Corbin Janice C
Bought by
Lawrence Dathan J and Lawrence Melody J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,040
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$160,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Dathan J | $130,000 | Hartung Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Dathan J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $43,037 | $11,183 | $31,854 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $43,037 | $11,183 | $31,854 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $36,425 | $8,281 | $28,144 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $36,425 | $8,281 | $28,144 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $36,430 | $8,280 | $28,150 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $32,150 | $8,280 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $32,150 | $8,280 | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $32,150 | $8,280 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $30,400 | $8,280 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $30,400 | $8,280 | $22,120 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $30,400 | $8,280 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $957 | $29,200 | $8,280 | $20,920 |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $29,200 | $8,280 | $20,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map