NOT LISTED FOR SALE

229 Knight Dream St Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $365,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2013

Last sale price $116,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 199% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,223 / mo

224 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

MULTIPLE OFFERS: Highest and Best due by 1/13/13 at Noon ** BACK ON MARKET!! SHORT SALE APPROVED AT LIST PRICE AND READY TO GO!! ** One of Dominion's most popular floor plans offers lots of wide-open living space with cathedral ceilings throughout the living room. Huge master bedroom has large walk-in closet and master bathroom. The finished basement adds a recreation room or play area for the kids. Backyard has no neighbors and is fenced with a large deck and trellis area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Toby Boyce

Triumph Realty Listed on: 06/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Dennis

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #366928

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,801

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51932011014000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $75 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Association Phone (614) 539-7726

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,801

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-841-9533
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Locust Curve Highlands
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 69.73
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Omni Community Assoc
  • Transfer Fees: 75.0
  • Association Fee: 195.0
  • Phone: 614-539-7726
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 51932011014000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2801.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2012
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-27.5%
Current Estimated Value
$346,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,407
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Waldron Todd A and Hepfner Jessica D
Bought by
Russell Anthony L and Ryan Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,448
Outstanding Balance
$105,919
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,488

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Gazarek Brian S and Gazarek Brooke E
Bought by
Waldron Todd A and Hepfner Jessica D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,300
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Gazarek Brian S and Gazarek Brooke E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,743
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Day David E $116,000 Title First
Russell Anthony L $169,900 Attorney
Waldron Todd A $161,500 Talon Group
Gazarek Brian S $151,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Russell Anthony L $172,448
Closed Waldron Todd A $32,300
Closed Waldron Todd A $129,200
Closed Gazarek Brian S $150,743
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2013 04/04/13 Sold $116,000 -27.5% $57 / Sq Ft
03/05/2013 03/05/13 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2012 06/14/12 For Sale $160,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,510 $93,210 $21,880 $71,330
2023 $4,518 $93,210 $21,880 $71,330
2022 $3,656 $65,490 $15,960 $49,530
2021 $3,736 $65,490 $15,960 $49,530
2020 $3,782 $65,490 $15,960 $49,530
2019 $3,477 $54,570 $13,300 $41,270
2018 $3,525 $54,570 $13,300 $41,270
2017 $2,954 $40,600 $10,990 $29,610
2016 $2,402 $40,600 $10,990 $29,610
2015 $2,415 $40,600 $10,990 $29,610
2014 $2,454 $40,600 $10,990 $29,610
2013 $3,032 $51,310 $10,990 $40,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212020401

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-320-11-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.