229 Ladson Spring Trail Mills River, NC 28759
Estimated Value: $750,432 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,382
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Ladson Spring Trail, Mills River, NC 28759 and is currently estimated at $890,608, approximately $203 per square foot. 229 Ladson Spring Trail is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mills River Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Bought by
Beaty R David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,048
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Bought by
Beaty R David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,048
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Beaty R David and Beaty Kelly T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaty R David | $405,000 | -- | |
| Beaty R David | $405,000 | -- | |
| Beaty R David | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaty R David | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Beaty R David | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaty R David | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $515,900 | $63,100 | $452,800 |
| 2024 | $24 | $566,000 | $63,100 | $502,900 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $566,000 | $63,100 | $502,900 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $390,100 | $38,100 | $352,000 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $384,200 | $38,100 | $346,100 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $384,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $384,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $360,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $360,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $360,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $347,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map