Estimated Value: $173,633 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Lafayette Ave, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $207,658, approximately $230 per square foot. 229 Lafayette Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Boatwright Kelley M
Bought by
Isom Fred S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isom Fred S | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,569 | $2,100 | $3,469 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $5,569 | $2,100 | $3,469 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $5,569 | $2,100 | $3,469 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $5,569 | $2,100 | $3,469 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $5,212 | $1,890 | $3,322 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $5,212 | $1,890 | $3,322 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $5,212 | $1,890 | $3,322 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $5,212 | $1,890 | $3,322 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $5,597 | $1,863 | $3,734 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,600 | $1,860 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map