229 Laymon Rd Pangburn, AR 72121
Estimated Value: $55,804 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Laymon Rd, Pangburn, AR 72121 and is currently estimated at $113,201, approximately $117 per square foot. 229 Laymon Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Pangburn Elementary School and Pangburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Laymon Ulis and Laymon Prudence
Bought by
Laymon Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laymon Logan | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laymon Logan | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2024 | $259 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2023 | $248 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2022 | $237 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2021 | $226 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2020 | $215 | $4,730 | $800 | $3,930 |
| 2019 | $215 | $4,730 | $800 | $3,930 |
| 2018 | $215 | $4,730 | $800 | $3,930 |
| 2017 | $215 | $4,730 | $800 | $3,930 |
| 2016 | $215 | $4,730 | $800 | $3,930 |
| 2015 | $234 | $5,140 | $800 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $234 | $5,140 | $800 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map