229 Linden Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Linden Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,401,751, approximately $561 per square foot. 229 Linden Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Hoos William L and Hoos Lynne S
Bought by
Bresner Michael A and Bresner Madeline Blazewicz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,135
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,342,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresner Michael A | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bresner Michael A | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,485 | $107,000 | $24,440 | $82,560 |
| 2024 | $21,485 | $98,000 | $20,680 | $77,320 |
| 2023 | $20,313 | $98,000 | $20,680 | $77,320 |
| 2022 | $20,313 | $98,000 | $20,680 | $77,320 |
| 2021 | $18,010 | $72,654 | $16,544 | $56,110 |
| 2020 | $17,774 | $72,654 | $16,544 | $56,110 |
| 2019 | $17,233 | $78,972 | $16,544 | $62,428 |
| 2018 | $20,855 | $91,095 | $14,288 | $76,807 |
| 2017 | $20,292 | $91,095 | $14,288 | $76,807 |
| 2016 | $19,258 | $91,095 | $14,288 | $76,807 |
| 2015 | $18,957 | $78,984 | $11,844 | $67,140 |
| 2014 | $18,668 | $78,984 | $11,844 | $67,140 |
| 2013 | $17,814 | $78,984 | $11,844 | $67,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map