229 Main Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $416,952 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Main Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $442,738, approximately $460 per square foot. 229 Main Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Piliero Anthony
Bought by
Rech Gladys A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Sherwood Elizabeth Losi
Bought by
Piliero Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rech Gladys A | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Piliero Anthony | $92,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,910 | $1,700 | $360 | $1,340 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $1,700 | $360 | $1,340 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $1,700 | $360 | $1,340 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $1,700 | $360 | $1,340 |