229 Main St Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $351,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Main St, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $293,202, approximately $121 per square foot. 229 Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Our Mother of Perpetual Help School, and Reamstown Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Bollinger Harold Sidney and Bollinger Barbara A
Bought by
Blevins Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,925
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Jane | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blevins Jane | $59,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $169,600 | $30,600 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $169,600 | $30,600 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $169,600 | $30,600 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $169,600 | $30,600 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $169,600 | $30,600 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $169,600 | $30,600 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $169,600 | $30,600 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $169,600 | $30,600 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $125,800 | $29,600 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $125,800 | $29,600 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $847 | $125,800 | $29,600 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $125,800 | $29,600 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map