229 Memorial Ave Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $188,415 - $225,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Memorial Ave, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $210,604, approximately $101 per square foot. 229 Memorial Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2009
Sold by
Sizemore Marvin D and Sizemore Karen Gail
Bought by
Tabor Anthony E and Tabor Annette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabor Anthony E | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $97,380 | $3,600 | $93,780 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $89,220 | $3,300 | $85,920 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $84,420 | $2,940 | $81,480 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $80,520 | $2,940 | $77,580 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $76,560 | $2,940 | $73,620 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $76,140 | $2,940 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $76,620 | $3,000 | $73,620 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $74,160 | $3,120 | $71,040 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $73,440 | $3,180 | $70,260 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $73,140 | $3,180 | $69,960 |
| 2015 | $964 | $69,480 | $3,300 | $66,180 |
| 2014 | $935 | $67,380 | $3,300 | $64,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map