229 Merryturn Rd Madison, WI 53714
Heritage Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,303 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 Merryturn Rd, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $428,826, approximately $225 per square foot. 229 Merryturn Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Kosovec Michael J and Kosovec Linda V
Bought by
Violante Todd A and Violante Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,700
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Violante Todd A | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Violante Todd A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,929 | $444,600 | $72,800 | $371,800 |
| 2023 | $8,298 | $380,800 | $66,800 | $314,000 |
| 2022 | $17,810 | $340,800 | $66,800 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $307,000 | $60,200 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $8,103 | $285,700 | $56,800 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $7,449 | $269,500 | $53,600 | $215,900 |
| 2018 | $6,684 | $249,500 | $53,600 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $6,560 | $237,600 | $48,700 | $188,900 |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $228,500 | $46,800 | $181,700 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $209,200 | $46,800 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $4,859 | $209,200 | $46,800 | $162,400 |
| 2013 | $4,843 | $209,200 | $46,800 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map